2016 Winners


2016 State Street Nationals Winners


Up to 1932 Open



Honorable Mentions – Marshall Bush and Orwin Middleton



First Place – Ken Partch



Up to 1932 Closed



Honorable Mention – Mickey Evan



First Place – Bob Benzien



1933 – 1950 Open



Honorable Mention – David Peelo



First Place – Richard Garcia



1933 – 1937 Closed



Honorable Mention – Ray Cordeiro



First Place – Dave Bankert



1938 – 1950 Closed



Honorable Mentions – Jack Sanford and Alan Manning



First Place – Jim Hix



Pro Street



First Place – John Lynch



Stock Up to 1964



Honorable Mentions – David Stark and Allan Lerner



First Place – Marc Cantu



Stock 1965 to 1973



Honorable Mentions – Steven Covell and Peter Georgi



First Place – Bob Stokes



Modified 1951 to 1963



Honorable Mentions – John Hein and Tony Ramirez



First Place – Jim Perske



Modified 1964 to 1973



Honorable Mentions – Scott Mahoney and Mark Nilsen



First Place – Rick Vega



Tri5 Chevy Stock



First Place – Wayne Biesecker



Tri5 Chevy Modified



Honorable Mention – Kitty Cordeiro



First Place – Robert Fredericks



Modern Muscle



Honorable Mention – Dan Lazzaro



First Place – Rigmar Morales



Euro/Asian Up to 1973



Honorable Mention – Michael Gustafson



First Place – Kevin Winn



Euro/Asian 1974 to 2000



First Place – Roger Keehn



Exotic/Sport/Super Car



First Place – Leonard Cardosa



Rat Rods



First Place – Michael Fitzpatrick



VW’s



First Place – Bob Massett



Trucks/Jeeps/4×4 Up to 1953



Honorable Mentions – Pete Demetrulias and Bill Johnson



First Place – David Amaral



Trucks/Jeeps/4×4 19545 to 2016



Honorable Mentions – Jorge Salgado and Bruce Macedo



First Place – Tom Tuong



El Camninos/Rancheros



Honorable Mention – John Fowler



First Place – Tracy Fisher



Corvettes



Honorable Mentions – Frank Nesta and Tom Jordan



First Place Jef Overeem



Mustangs



Honorable Mentions – John Ovanessian and Mark McClenathen



First Place – Rich Polacco



Camaros/Firebirds



Honorable Mentions – Jim Senke and Ted Muneno



First Place – Lisa Branscum



Cobras AC/Shelby



First Place – Bill Arsenault



Woody’s



First Place – Mike Schlagel



Lowriders



First Place – Benny Perez



Best of Show



John Lynch